Follow Us MUDGUARD SEARCH APPAvailable to download now ios icon android icon

Fender Mounting Systems

1

CHOOSE YOUR MOUNTING TUBES...

FK-02

  • 2 x 1 5/8" x 30" Cranked single bolt stainless steel mounting tubes
  • 2 x Anti slip washer
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 2 x Zinc plated washer and nut

FK-03

  • 2 x 1 5/8" x 30" Cranked single bolt black e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x Anti slip washer
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 2 x Zinc plated washer and nut

FK-04-2

  • 2 x 2 x 28" black e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x zinc plated tube clamps
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 6 x Black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

FK-04-4

  • 4 x 2 x 28" black e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x zinc plated tube clamps
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 6 x Black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

FK-05-2

  • 2 x 2 x 28" Silver e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x zinc plated tube clamps
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 6 x Black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

FK-05-4

  • 2 x 2 x 28" Silver e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x zinc plated tube clamps
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 6 x Black plates
  • 1 x All hardware
2

CHOOSE YOUR FIXING BRACKETS...

USUB42KIT

  • 4 x 1 5/8" U Bolts
  • 4 x Anti slip sleeve
  • 1 x All hardware

IT42-4

  • 4 x 1 5/8" IT brackets
  • 4 x IT black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

IT42HD-4

  • 4 x 1 5/8" Heavy duty IT brackets
  • 4 x IT black plates
  • 1 x All hardware
3

DON'T FORGET YOUR POLE MOUNT!

USTS200

  • 1 x Single bolt post
  • 8" Long
  • Packaged Individually

1

YOU MUST HAVE A POLY HALF & TANDEM END SUPPORT KIT

HTE100

  • 2 x Tandem joining plates
  • 4 x 1 5/8" clamps
  • 2 x Balota anti-vibration washer
  • 1 x All hardware
2

CHOOSE YOUR FIXING BRACKETS...

FOR YOUR HTE100 KIT

FK-02

  • 2 x 1 5/8" x 30" Cranked single bolt stainless steel mounting tubes
  • 2 x Anti slip washer
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 2 x Zinc plated washer and nut

FK-03

  • 2 x 1 5/8" x 30" Cranked single bolt Black e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x Anti slip washer
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 2 x Zinc plated washer and nut
3

CHOOSE YOUR FRONT MOUNTING TUBES

FK-05-2

  • 2 x 2" x 28" Silver powder coated mounting tubes
  • 2 x Zinc plated tube clamps
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 6 x Black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

FK-04-2

  • 2 x 2" x 28" Black e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x Zinc plated tube clamps
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 6 x Black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

FK-02

  • 2 x 1 5/8" x 30" Cranked single bolt stainless steel mounting tubes
  • 2 x Anti slip washer
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 2 x Zinc plated washer and nut

FK-03

  • 2 x 1 5/8" x 30" Cranked single bolt Black e-coat mounting tubes
  • 2 x Anti slip washer
  • 2 x Tube end cap (fitted)
  • 2 x Zinc plated washer and nut
4

CHOOSE YOUR FIXING BRACKETS...

IF USING FK-02 OR FK-03 ON THE FRONT OF THE TANDEM

USUB42KIT

  • 4 x 1 5/8" U Bolts
  • 4 x Anti slip sleeve
  • 1 x All hardware

IT42-4

  • 4 x 1 5/8" IT brackets
  • 4 x IT black plates
  • 1 x All hardware

IT42HD-4

  • 4 x 1 5/8" Heavy duty IT brackets
  • 4 x IT black plates
  • 1 x All hardware
5

DON'T FORGET YOUR POLE MOUNT

USTS200

  • 1 x Single bolt post
  • 8" Long
  • Packaged Individually